Governing Body Members


List of Governing Body Members
S.No Name Position
Address
Tenure
1. Prof. M.P. Sachdeva Chairperson
(Nominated)
Department of Anthropology ,
University of Delhi
w.e.f. 17.08.2020 to 16.08.2021
2. Prof. S.P.K. Jena Treasurer
(Nominated)
Department of Applied Psychology University of Delhi, South Campus
w.e.f.4.12.2020 to 3.12.2021.
3. Dr. Rachana Kapila

Teacher Representative
(more than 10 years)

Institute of Home Economics
w.e.f. 31.05.2020 to 30.05.2021
4. Ms. Neeti Vaid Teacher Representative
(Less than 10 years)
Institute of Home Economics
w.e.f. 16.10.2020 to 15.10.2021.
5. Dr. Geeta Trilok-Kumar Member Secretary Director, IHE
Institute of Home Economics
-